Bedside Wardrobes
Unfortunately, no deals have been found for Bedside Wardrobes today
NOW
£ 399.00
£ 750.00
Modern 4 Door Mirrored Wardrobe with Drawers - Large Bedroom Storage, 200cm x 200cm, Contemporary Design, Choice of Colours
NOW
£ 14.99
£ 29.99
Elegant LED Spiral Bedside Table Lamp
NOW
£ 13.99
£ 27.60
Feather Bedside Table Lamp with Crystals
1 bought
NOW
£ 14.99
£ 38.49
Floating Bedside Table with Drawers
NOW
£ 21.99
£ 61.51
Classic Wooden Bedside Table with Storage Drawer & Cabinet
2 bought
NOW
£ 112.00
£ 264.29
Set of 2 Bedside Tables with Integrated UK Sockets & USB Ports
1 bought
NOW
£ 112.00
£ 261.43
Set of 2 Bedside Tables with Charging Station & RGB Light Strip
NOW
£ 88.00
£ 208.29
Set of 2 Bedside Tables with Rattan Accent Drawer, Charging Station & Storage Shelf
NOW
£ 29.99
£ 99.99
Camden Contemporary Two-Drawer Bedside Table - Metal Handles, Compact Storage, 3 Colours
2 bought
NOW
£ 49.99
£ 70.27
Contemporary Light Grey & Oak 1-Drawer Bedside Table - Modern Bedroom Storage, Compact Nightstand
60 bought
NOW
£ 49.00
£ 51.00
White 2 Drawer Bedside Table - Compact Modern Bedroom Storage, Durable Wood Effect
NOW
£ 36.49
£ 73.99
Elegant Black MDF Two-Drawer Bedside Table with Metal Base - Contemporary Bedroom Storage, Modern Nightstand
NOW
£ 22.99
£ 51.99
HOMCOM Contemporary Black & White Bedside Table - Compact Modern Nightstand, Durable Wood Effect, Space-Saving Bedroom Furniture
NOW
£ 15.99
£ 46.74
Wooden Bedside Table with Drawer in Classic Black or White
1 bought
NOW
£ 85.00
£ 125.00
Infant Adjustable Bedside Crib with Mesh Sides and Soft Mattress
1 bought
NOW
£ 69.00
£ 120.00
Pair Of Heritage Style Bedside Tables - 2 Colours
NOW
£ 59.00
£ 118.00
LED Bedside Table Nightstand with Storage Drawers - Modern Acrylic Accent Side Table, Contemporary Living Room Furniture
- Age group: Adult
- Gender: Unisex
- Location: National Deal
NOW
£ 32.00
£ 33.00
Contemporary White & Grey Bedside Table with Drawer - Compact Bedroom Storage Nightstand
NOW
£ 108.00
£ 256.86
Modern Set of 2 Bedside Tables with Power Strip & USB Charging
NOW
£ 7.99
£ 21.99
Rustic Small White Bedside Table with Carved Detail and 3 Shelves
NOW
£ 44.99
£ 108.57
Modern White Vertical-Striped Bedside Table with Gold Legs and Drawers
NOW
£ 11.99
£ 29.99
Dimmable Sheep LED Table Lamp - Cute Energy Efficient Bedside Light, 3 Sizes or Multi-Pack
NOW
£ 44.99
£ 109.99
Futuristic White Gloss LED Bedside Table with Storage Drawers - Modern 2-Drawer Nightstand for Bedrooms
NOW
£ 46.00
£ 48.00
Cream Bedroom Bedside Table with Drawer & Open Shelf - Durable Modern Nightstand, Compact Storage Solution
NOW
£ 129.00
£ 154.00
3 Drawer Black Oak Bedside Table - Contemporary Bedroom Storage Nightstand, Compact Modern Furniture
- Age group: Adult
- Gender: Unisex
- Location: National Deal
NOW
£ 15.99
£ 30.99
Boden Solid Wood Bedside Table - 1 or 2 Drawer, Oak or White, Compact Storage Unit
NOW
£ 21.99
£ 45.99
C-Shaped Marble-Effect Bedside Table with Charging Station - Steel Frame, Space-Saving Bedroom Furniture
NOW
£ 22.99
£ 39.99
White Wall-Mounted Bedside Table with Drawer - Contemporary Space-Saving Bedroom Storage, Melamine-Faced, 10kg Capacity
NOW
£ 389.00
£ 399.00
Alexis Mid Sleeper Bed with 4 Wardrobes, Shelving & Ribbed Finish
NOW
£ 114.99
£ 231.99
Contemporary Double Oak-Effect Wardrobe with Storage Drawers & Anti-Tip Safety - Modern Double Door Bedroom Wardrobe
NOW
£ 32.99
£ 89.99
Bamboo Clothes Rail & Shelf Storage - Eco-Friendly Freestanding Wardrobe for Bedrooms
NOW
£ 349.00
£ 519.00
Modern Double Mirrored Sliding Door Wardrobe - Contemporary Bedroom Storage, Multiple Sizes & Colours
NOW
£ 20.49
£ 37.99
Fabric Wardrobe with 8 Shelves & 2 Rails - Space-Saving Bedroom Storage Solution
NOW
£ 89.00
£ 104.99
Camden Oak Effect Wardrobe - 1, 2 or 3 Door Contemporary Bedroom Storage with Hanging Rail
NOW
£ 53.99
£ 103.99
White Particle Board Open Wardrobe with Hanging Rail & 3 Cubbies - Modern Mobile Bedroom Storage on Wheels
NOW
£ 69.00
£ 89.99
Phoenix Contemporary Single Door Oak Effect Wardrobe - Space-Saving Bedroom Storage, 4 Colours
NOW
£ 56.99
£ 143.94
Foldable Wardrobe & Storage Box Organiser, Ideal for Kids' Rooms
NOW
£ 14.99
£ 35.57
Set of 4 Stackable Pull-Out Wardrobe Organiser Drawers
2 bought
NOW
£ 14.99
£ 34.29
Portable Wardrobe with Shelves and Non-Woven Fabric Cover
NOW
£ 359.99
£ 519.00
Modern Oak Sliding Door Wardrobe with Mirror - Space-Saving Bedroom Storage, 4 Colours, 120-203cm Wide
3 bought
NOW
£ 139.00
£ 169.99
Phoenix Contemporary 2 Door 3 Drawer Oak Effect Wardrobe - Durable Bedroom Storage with Full-Width Hanging Rail
NOW
£ 147.00
£ 153.00
Modern Cream Bedroom Furniture Set - 3-Door Wardrobe, 7-Drawer Chest, 2 Nightstands & Mirror - Durable Storage, Contemporary Style
NOW
£ 31.99
£ 66.99
Metal & Wood Modular Freestanding Coat Rack - Space-Saving Corner Wardrobe Storage
NOW
£ 25.99
£ 60.99
HOMCOM Contemporary Fabric Wardrobe - 10-Section, 2 Rail, 4 Drawer Portable Storage, Steel Frame Bedroom Organiser
NOW
£ 4.99
£ 6.99
Hanging Wardrobe Dehumidifier Sachets - Moisture Absorber, Fresh Scents, Compact Hanging Design
NOW
£ 71.99
£ 117.99
Contemporary Black Mobile Bedroom Wardrobe - E1 Chipboard, Aluminium, 2 Hanging Rails, 3-Tier Storage, Easy-Glide Wheels
2 bought
NOW
£ 39.99
£ 94.00
Cream White Kids Wardrobe with Lockable Wheels & Magnetic Doors - 2 Size Options
NOW
£ 46.49
£ 92.99
Beige Fabric Modular Chest of 10 Drawers - High-Capacity Bedroom & Wardrobe Storage, Steel Frame
4 bought
NOW
£ 419.99
£ 439.99
Contemporary MDF Sliding Door Wardrobe - Space-Saving Bedroom Storage, 150cm or 203cm - Modern Sliding Door, Multiple Colours
NOW
£ 151.99
£ 316.99
White Double Panelled Modular Wardrobe with Shelves - Particle Board, Soft Close, 122cm Hanging Space
- Age group: Adult
- Brand: Mhstar Uk Ltd
- Gender: Unisex
1 bought
NOW
£ 2.99
£ 5.99
Clear XXL Plastic Vacuum Storage Bags - Waterproof, Modular Wardrobe & Underbed Storage Solution (50x70cm, Up to 12 Pack)
2 bought
NOW
£ 12.00
£ 99.00
CPD-Certified Online Closet Makeover Course - Wardrobe Organisation & Style
15 bought
NOW
£ 349.00
£ 499.99
Contemporary MDF Sliding Door Wardrobe - Space-Saving Storage, Adjustable Shelves, Multiple Sizes & Colours
1 bought
NOW
£ 126.00
Elegant Oak 2-Door Wardrobe with Hanging Rail & Shelf - Compact Bedroom Storage, Classic Finish
NOW
£ 499.00
£ 559.99
High Gloss Sliding Mirror Door Bedroom Wardrobe - Storage Drawers, Rails, Modern Finish, 3 Sizes & Colours
2 bought
NOW
£ 329.99
£ 699.99
Contemporary High Gloss 3 Door Wardrobe with Mirror, Storage Drawers & Shelves - Modern Bedroom Furniture, 116cm Wide
Transform your bedroom into a serene, organized retreat with our exclusive collection of Bedside Wardrobes. At Wowcher, you’ll discover deals that blend practical storage with stylish design, helping you maximize space without compromising on comfort.
From compact units perfect for small rooms to taller models with integrated drawers, Bedside Wardrobes offer hanging space, shelves, and hidden compartments that keep your nighttime essentials neatly out of sight. Choose finishes from light oak to deep walnut to match your bed, wardrobe, and overall decor.
Frequently Asked Questions
What Are Bedside Wardrobes and Why Should You Add Them to a Bedroom?
Bedside Wardrobes are multifunctional pieces designed to sit beside your bed, combining the practicality of a nightstand with the storage capacity of a compact wardrobe. They provide easy access to clothing, pyjamas, books, and electronics while creating a cohesive look with your existing bedside table, nightstand, or wooden nightstand set. By consolidating storage, you reduce clutter and free up floor space for a calmer sleep environment.
With options such as drawers, hanging rails, and shelves, Bedside Wardrobes support both daily routines and weekend reorganizations. In addition to functionality, they contribute style, from sleek, modern hinges to vintage-inspired handles, allowing you to curate a room that feels personal and relaxing.
What Should You Consider When Choosing Bedside Wardrobes?
Measure your space carefully. Before selecting a bedside wardrobe, note the width, depth, and height to ensure it fits comfortably between your bed and the wall. Narrow bedside cabinets or slim bedside wardrobes with drawers are ideal for tight bedrooms, while wider units work well in larger spaces.
Door and drawer configuration matters. Decide between hinged doors, sliding doors, or a combination. Sliding-door wardrobes save space and provide a streamlined look, while drawers offer easy access to small items like chargers, books, and night creams.
Material and finish influence durability and mood. Opt for solid wood or high-quality composite with a wood veneer in finishes such as oak, walnut, or painted tones that complement your bed and wardrobe set. Consider moisture resistance and care requirements if your bedroom has high humidity or frequent temperature changes.
Electrical considerations are a bonus. Some models include built-in charging pockets or discreet cable management, turning your bedside cabinet into a practical hub for devices while keeping cables tidy.
Budget and assembly. Compare Wowcher deals to find reputable brands that offer warranties and straightforward assembly. Look for soft-close drawers and quality hardware that ensure long-lasting performance in a busy bedroom.
Which Styles and Materials Are Popular for Bedside Wardrobes?
Minimalist Scandinavian styles with clean lines and light finishes pair well with modern bedside tables and platform beds. For a warmer vibe, choose wooden nightstands in oak or walnut with subtle grain. Vintage-inspired bedside wardrobes with brass handles or distressed paint add character to eclectic bedrooms.
Mirrored fronts can visually enlarge small rooms while reflecting bedside lamps for a cozy glow. For compact spaces, consider sliding door bedside wardrobes with integrated drawers or a tall, slim unit that doubles as a wardrobe and nightstand in one.
Hardware choices matter: choose rounded, modern pulls for a contemporary look or antique-style handles for a classic touch. If you use a lot of electronics, look for models with cable guides and integrated charging points to keep surfaces neat.
How Do You Maintain and Care for Bedside Wardrobes?
Regular dusting with a soft cloth helps preserve the finish of bedside wardrobes and prevents buildup on hardware. For wooden surfaces, use a wood-friendly cleaner or a damp cloth followed by thorough drying to avoid moisture damage. Occasionally polish hardwood surfaces to maintain their natural luster, especially on oak bedside tables or walnut finish pieces.
Check hinges, drawer slides, and handles every few months. Tighten loose screws and apply a small amount of lubricant to slides if drawers begin to stick. Avoid placing hot or damp items directly on surfaces to prevent warping or staining.
When cleaning glass fronts or mirrors, use a gentle, streak-free cleaner and a microfiber cloth. This keeps the look crisp and reduces the need for frequent replacements, helping you shop smarter with Wowcher deals on durable bedside wardrobes.
What Are the Best Uses and Configurations for Bedside Wardrobes?
Beyond nightstand storage, Bedside Wardrobes are ideal as compact dressers in guest rooms, children’s rooms, or apartments where space is at a premium. Use a tall bedside wardrobe to store folded clothes, underwear, and seasonal accessories while keeping bedtime essentials within arm's reach.
Pair with a matching nightstand or a set of wooden nightstands to create a cohesive bedroom look. For small bedrooms, a sliding door bedside wardrobe with drawers can replace bulkier piece options, delivering both style and storage without crowding the room.
Explore our Wowcher listings for bedside wardrobes in a range of prices, styles, and sizes. Whether you’re furnishing a master suite or a compact studio, you’ll find deals that help you balance function, durability, and design to refresh your space.